The independent price guide
Home › Security › Norton

Norton: advertised price and renewal price

data verified 2026-09-24 · tracked since 2026-08-04 · checked daily

As of 2026-09-24, Norton's Norton 360 Deluxe plan advertises $2.50/mo but renews at $10.42/mo, a +317% increase after the first term. After 2 years you are paying $125.04 a year, not the $30 the advertised price suggests. We verify these prices daily against Norton's own pricing page.

USD · recorded 2026-09-24 · observed from Pakistan
01 / Introductory price
$2.50/mo

$30.00 for the 12-month term.

02 / Renewal price
$10.42/mo

Monthly equivalent; confirm the renewal term with the provider.

03 / Three-year estimate
$280.08

Assumes the recorded renewal rate applies after the initial term, with no future price changes.

Monthly figures may be equivalents of longer billing terms. Estimates exclude taxes and optional extras. Check the provider’s final offer ↗

Pricing-behavior score: D. This describes recorded renewal pricing, not overall product quality. How the score works.

Renewal price history, Norton 360 Deluxe

Unchanged. We have recorded $10.42/mo on every one of our 34 checks since 2026-08-04. No increase, no decrease, no promotional fluctuation, the figure has held for the entire period we have been watching it.

All plans, intro vs renewal (verified 2026-09-24)

planintrorenews atincrease
Norton Mobile Security For Android$1.67$2.50+50%
Norton Mobile Security For Ios$1.67$2.50+50%
Norton 360 Standard$2.08$7.92+281%
Norton 360 Deluxe$2.50$10.42+317%
Norton 360 LifeLock Select$8.33$15.83+90%

Prices as shown to a visitor in Pakistan, in the currency Norton displayed. Some companies vary price by country, both the absolute price and the increase can differ. How we check

True 3-year cost, Norton 360 Deluxe

Year 1, the advertised price$30
Year 2, what you pay after 1 year$125.04
Year 3, what you pay after 2 years$125.04
3-year total$280.08
vs $90 if the intro price were real, you pay 3.1× the ad.

Common questions about Norton pricing

How much does Norton cost after 2 years?

$125.04 for the second year, $30 in year one at the introductory rate, then $125.04 a year once it renews. Over three years the Norton 360 Deluxe plan costs $280.08 in total, 3.1× the $90 the advertised price implies.

What is Norton's renewal price?

Norton Mobile Security For Android: $2.50/mo; Norton Mobile Security For Ios: $2.50/mo; Norton 360 Standard: $7.92/mo; Norton 360 Deluxe: $10.42/mo; Norton 360 LifeLock Select: $15.83/mo. These are the rates Norton charges once the introductory term ends, verified against its own pricing page on 2026-09-24.

How much is Norton per year?

$125.04 a year at the renewal rate for Norton 360 Deluxe, or $30 for the first year if you are buying at the advertised introductory price.

Why did Norton charge me more at renewal?

Your introductory term ended. Norton's advertised price applies to the first term only; plans then renew at the regular rate shown in the verified table on this page.

Has Norton changed its price recently?

Not since we began tracking on 2026-08-04. We check Norton's public pricing page once every day and would record any change here.

"Norton's Norton 360 Deluxe renewal price is $10.42/mo, +317% over its $2.50 intro rate, HonestlyRanked, checked daily." See also: pricing statistics · change log